Monday, August 3

to discriminate against courses and degrees

I think its now safe to say that Psychology is one of the most biased and prejudiced faculty at my universities. Not only do they not allow students to have their computer accounts- unless you are doing Masters, Honours, BPsych, and 3rd year courses. So people in B.Sci and B.Arts, sorry. No can do despite the fact that you are doing the exact same courses as these airheads- you cant have a computer account. I have no idea why. sigh*

On a totally different note, I'm still open to do a barista course at coffee school. Anyone else wanna join?

I'ts time that steak , pork ribs, garlic prawns and sangria reach my mouth.

xx

3 comments:

A R I S H said...

yoyoyo!!!
barista course???
how much??
i want to get into coffee making and waking up early to work.... in the local area obcourse....
let me know kk =)

"steak , pork ribs, garlic prawns and sangria"
are you referring to HURRICANE'S????
if so let me know!! i want to go....
lol but try to have it when i am actually free.... i am a very busy person you know....

hahaha that is all for now....
FACEBOOK HIATUS FTW!!!!!
communicate to me through blogspot or just email me... or msn.... lol

mrs said...

Its $90 bucks each if we do it together. But $95 bucks if we do it separate. Its at the city. You full on get pro man. They teach you heaps in like a day and you get a certificate or something. hmm Ive been thinking about it for like 2 years now.. but yes. Has never happened yet=D

Dont worry. were thinking of every wednesday. Dinner.. or like every first wednesday of the month. what time do you finish on a wed?

xx

A R I S H said...

lol sounds like a plan!! every first wednesday (or anyday that everyone is free) of the month...
we shall have an awesome dinner together...
i like your thinking miss michelle anne =)
lets discuss this next time we see each other...